Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

TP-LINK NETWORK MC220L GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 1000M SFP SLOT RETAIL

Frontpage TP-LINK NETWORK MC220L GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 1000M SFP SLOT RETAIL
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
TP-LINK NETWORK MC220L GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 1000M SFP SLOT RETAIL (MC220L)

TP-LINK NETWORK MC220L GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 1000M SFP SLOT RETAIL

Product number:
MC220L
EAN:
0845973030476
  • Product Media converter
In stock
Description

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKЎЇs 19ЎЇsystem chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024