Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)
STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W (IMC1GSFP30W)

STARTECH StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fibre to Ethernet Media Converter 30W

Product number:
IMC1GSFP30W
EAN:
0065030889575
  • Product Media converter
In stock
Description

Industrial PoE Media Converter | 10/100/1000 Mbps | 30 Watts | Open SFP | DIN Rail Mountable

This open SFP PoE fiber media converter offers an easy, inexpensive way to extend the reach of your data and power devices at remote locations using your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It combines the data connectivity of a media converter with the flexible power supply capabilities of a PoE injector

It converts a fiber network link to a POE-enabled copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to provide data and power to remote POE devices like security cameras, sensors, wireless, lighting, and more. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, warehouses, factories or any applications that require POE and connectivity over long distances.

Designed for Small Spaces & Harsh Environments

At 4.5 square inches and weighing approximately 80g, this mini media converter can be installed almost anywhere you need it and has been engineered to work in environments with large temperature changes. The converter also includes a set of DIN mounting rails for additional installation options.

OPERATING TEMPERATURE

STORAGE TEMPERATURE

40°C to 75°C

-40°C to 85°C

104°F to 167°F

104°F to 185°F

Up to 30 Watts of Power for Connected Devices

30 watts of available support a wide range of devices such as:

Surveillance Cameras

Wireless Access Points

Locks & Sensors

Lighting

Open SFP Slot to Leverage Your Current Infrastructure

The Gigabit fiber media converter provides a cost-efficient way to connect remote devices over a fiber link. It features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single/multimode) and distance requirements.

Industrial IoT and Bringing Connectivity Outside of the Data Center

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto-negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.

The IMC1GSFP30W is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- COMPACT SIZE + PoE: Smallest form factor Fiber to Ethernet media converter with PoE extends & converts fiber to RJ-45 copper; up to 30W of PSE power to PoE/PoE+ PD devices like cameras & sensors
- TECH SPECS: 1 Gbps
- 1 x Open SFP (MSA Compliant)

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024