Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver, LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver, LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX,  10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver,  LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX,  10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver,  LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX,  10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver,  LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX,  10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver,  LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX,  10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver,  LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX,  10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver,  LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+ Transceiver, LC 20km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP+ Module, Downstream - Lifetime War

Product number:
SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST
EAN:
0065030886536
Expected in stock
Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST is a MSA Compliant downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-BX compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• DDM: YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024