Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX,  100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr (RXFXSMSFPST)

STARTECH StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warr

Product number:
RXFXSMSFPST
EAN:
0065030883214
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Expected in stock
Description

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 53,972,659 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024