Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)
STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter,  1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co (IMC1GSFP)

STARTECH StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C - Fiber Media Co

Product number:
IMC1GSFP
EAN:
0065030889612
  • Product Media converter
Out of stock
Description

Gigabit Media Converter | SFP to RJ45 (Cat6) | MTBF: 500,000+hrs @ 50°C | 12V-56VDC | Works with 100 Mbps SFPsAn industrial media converter that converts fiber to copper at a network endpoint.A Flexible Solution Covering Different RequirementsThis media converter features an open SFP slot for any standard gigabit SFP to be used for the incoming fiber connection and is easily deployed across applications or fiber cable types. Accepts terminal block power or coaxial power connectors with the barrel plug adapter, allowing the product to be hardwired or powered using an external power supply (not included), which does not require professional installation. It can be powered using 12V-56V DC for solar, automotive, rail, and other applications and requires a minimum 12V power input. Includes hardware for DIN rail or wall mounting.For Mission-Critical ApplicationsDesigned with IP-30 housing and has an MBTF of >500;000 hrs (Telcordia/Bellcore) at 50°C and an operating temperature range of include -40 C to 75 C for durability; it's rated to various vibration, shock, and free-fall standards:• Vibration: EN 60068-2-6• Shock: EN 60068-2-27• Free-Fall: EN 60068-2-32The IMC1GSFP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024