Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector,  300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W (JG709A-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG709A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 12902, 5930 - Lifetime W

Product number:
JG709A-ST
EAN:
0065030885973
  • Product Cable Components
Out of stock
Description

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty100% HPE Compatible. Guaranteed.The JG709A-ST is a HPE JG709A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode• Connection Type: MPO• Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)• MTBF: 244,610,583 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis QSFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024