Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4,  40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver,  40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra (JG325A-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4, 40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+, MPO 150m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric - Lifetime Warra

Product number:
JG325A-ST
EAN:
0065030885966
Out of stock
Description

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe JG325A-ST is a HPE JG325B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: MPO Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)• MTBF: 244,610,583 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024