Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti (JD094A-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 - Lifeti

Product number:
JD094A-ST
EAN:
0065030886062
Out of stock
Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe JD094A-ST is an HPE JD094A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024