Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM, 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM, 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM,  10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti (JD093A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM,  10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti (JD093A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM,  10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti (JD093A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM,  10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti (JD093A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM,  10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti (JD093A-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM,  10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti (JD093A-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE JD093A Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM, 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 200m, 1310nm, DDM, HPE 5500G, 3800, 2620 - Lifeti

Product number:
JD093A-ST
EAN:
0065030886178
Out of stock
Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe JD093A-ST is a HPE JD093B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)• MTBF: 145,858,878 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024