Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver,  LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime  (455886-B21-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com HPE 455886-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC 10km, 1310nm DDM, HPE BladeSystem 562SFP+ 560SFP+, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime

Product number:
455886-B21-ST
EAN:
0065030886086
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Out of stock
Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe 455886-B21-ST is a HPE 455886-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024