Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U,  1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W (SFP1GBX80UES)

STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 80km, Mini GBIC Transceiver Module, Upstream - Lifetime W

Product number:
SFP1GBX80UES
EAN:
0065030883313
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Out of stock
Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP1GBX80UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX80DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-BX80 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1490nmTX/1550nmRX• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• DDM: YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024