Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR,  10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra (SFP10GSREMST)

STARTECH StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 400m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warra

Product number:
SFP10GSREMST
EAN:
0065030883115
  • Product Cable Components
Out of stock
Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GSREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)• MTBF: 38,631,862 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024