Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver, 40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver, 40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4,  40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver,  40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver, 40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300 - Lifetime W

Product number:
WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST
EAN:
0065030886017
Out of stock
Description

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST is a Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps• Type: Single Mode• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)• MTBF: 95,832,027 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024