Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life

Frontpage STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)
STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR,  10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver,  10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector,  80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life (SFP-10G-ZR-ST)

STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ZR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 80km, 1550nm, DDM, Cisco ASR9000 - Life

Product number:
SFP-10G-ZR-ST
EAN:
0065030885980
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Out of stock
Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP-10G-ZR-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1550nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)• MTBF: 426,514,897 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024