Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic

Frontpage Tech Cables STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic  (50FIBLCSC1          )
STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic  (50FIBLCSC1          )
STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic  (50FIBLCSC1          )
STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic  (50FIBLCSC1          )
STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic  (50FIBLCSC1          )
STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic  (50FIBLCSC1          )

STARTECH StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic

Product number:
50FIBLCSC1
EAN:
0065030803014
  • Type Fiber
  • Connector 1 LC
  • Connector 2 SC
  • Color Orange
  • Length 1m
Expected in stock
Description

The 50FIBLCSC1 1m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024