Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN

Frontpage STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN (IMC100MSFP)
STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN (IMC100MSFP)
STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN (IMC100MSFP)
STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN (IMC100MSFP)
STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN (IMC100MSFP)
STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/ Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN (IMC100MSFP)

STARTECH Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) IN

Product number:
IMC100MSFP
EAN:
0065030889667
  • Product Media converter
In stock
Description

"10/100 Mbps Media Converter | 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 | 12-56V DC | IP-30 Housing

An industrial media converter that converts fiber to copper at a network endpoint.

A Flexible Solution Covering Different Requirements

This media converter features an open SFP slot for any standard SFP to be used for the incoming fiber connection and is easily deployed across applications or fiber cable types. Accepts terminal block power or coaxial power connectors with the barrel plug adapter, allowing the product to be hardwired or powered using an external power supply (not included), which does not require professional installation. It can be powered using 18V-36V AC or 12V -56V DC for a high degree of flexibility including applications like solar, automotive, and rail. Includes hardware for DIN rail or wall mounting.

For Mission-Critical Applications

Designed with IP-30 housing and has an MBTF of >500,000 hrs (Telcordia/Bellcore) at 50°C and an operating temperature range of include -40 C to 75 C for durability; it's rated to various vibration, shock, and free-fall standards:

Vibration: EN 60068-2-6

Shock: EN 60068-2-27

Free-Fall: EN 60068-2-32

Dual Power Inputs

Accepts terminal block power or coaxial power connectors with the barrel plug adapter, allowing the product to be hardwired or powered using an external power supply (not included), which does not require professional installation.

The IMC100MSFP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- COMPACT SIZE + FLEXIBLE POWER INPUT: Smallest form factor Fiber to Ethernet media converter - extends & converts 100Mbps fiber to RJ45 copper; powered by 18-36V AC or 12V-56V DC for solar, auto & rail
- ROBUST DESIGN: Industrial Network Media Converter w/MTBF 500,000+hrs @ 50C
- Vibration, shock & freefall rated"

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024