Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

Allied Telesis s AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for AT x240, CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/52, CentreCOM SE240 Series, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40

Frontpage Allied Telesis s AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for AT x240, CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/52, CentreCOM SE240 Series, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
Allied Telesis s AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for AT x240, CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/ 52,  CentreCOM SE240 Series, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40 (AT-SP10SR)

Allied Telesis s AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for AT x240, CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/52, CentreCOM SE240 Series, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40

Product number:
AT-SP10SR
EAN:
0767035194660
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
In stock
Description

AT-SP10SR

10 GBPS SR SFP+

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Features

  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Power consumption <1W

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024