Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

Allied Telesis s AT SP10LRA/I - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/20, X530-10, X530L-18GHXM-50, x550-18, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40

Frontpage Allied Telesis s AT SP10LRA/I - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/20, X530-10, X530L-18GHXM-50, x550-18, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
Allied Telesis s AT SP10LRA/I - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/ 20,  X530-10, X530L-18GHXM-50,  x550-18, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40 (AT-SP10LRA/I)

Allied Telesis s AT SP10LRA/I - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/20, X530-10, X530L-18GHXM-50, x550-18, SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40

Product number:
AT-SP10LRA/I
EAN:
0767035217857
  • Product Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
In stock
Description

10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules
The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Compatibility
Allied Telesis SP10 Series 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP+ uplink connections.

Options
The SP10 Series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive Allied Telesis SP10SR to the far-reaching Allied Telesis SP10ZR80/I, the network can be extended to meet any performance needs.

Interoperability
The SP10 Series SFP+ modules fully comply with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows the SP10 Series to be used with any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

BiDi transceivers
Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network—without installing new fibers—by utilizing a single fiber for both the send and receive signals.

Applications
The Allied Telesis 10G Long Reach Multimode (LRM) optic is designed to transmit and receive optical data over a legacy OM1 multi-mode fiber link up to 220m. This makes it ideal for high-speed storage area networks, computer cluster cross-connect and custom high-speed data pipes.

The extended temperature optics offer a wide operating temperature range of -40C to 85C, allowing deployment in even the harshest industrial environments.

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024