Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart
16,000+ Products, Fast Deliveries, Contact us at webshopenquiries.sbsuk@sharp.eu for more information
Cart is empty

Allied Telesis s AT QSFP28-LR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1296 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1308 nm - for P/N: 3868R

Frontpage Allied Telesis s AT QSFP28-LR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1296 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1308 nm - for P/N: 3868R
You have to log in to shop/see prices.
Allied Telesis s AT QSFP28-LR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1296 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1308 nm - for P/N: 3868R (AT-QSFP28LR4)

Allied Telesis s AT QSFP28-LR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1296 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1308 nm - for P/N: 3868R

Product number:
AT-QSFP28LR4
EAN:
0767035212524
Out of stock
Description

Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules The Allied Telesis QSFP28 Series offers the latest industry-standard connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product. Options Allied Telesis QSFP28 Series 100 Gigabit Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggables (QSFPs) are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with QSFP28 uplink connections. The QSFP28 is hot-swappable to allow for network changes without removal or reconfiguration of costly network equipment. Applications The QSFP28 Series supports 100GbE interconnects. They are ideal for Datacom/Telecom switch and router connections, as well as data aggregation, backplane, proprietary protocol and high-density applications. Interoperability The Allied Telesis QSFP28 is fully compliant with industry-standard networking regulations so it may be used on any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

Please note that although care has been taken in the degree of relevancy, pictures are for display purposes only, and product appearance may differ from what you see. If there are any discrepancies between the product headline, description and picture, the correct information will be in the product headline (i.e. computer systems may not come with monitors even if pictured that way). If anything is unclear, please email support before placing your order.
© Sharp Business Systems UK Plc 2024